| LF JOHN CANTRELL #36 - AGE: 19 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD |
| G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
BB |
K |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
SB |
WAR |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000 |
.000 |
.000 |
0 |
0.0 |
|
| BATTING RATINGS (OSA) |
|
|
Pot. |
Overall |
Vs Left |
Vs Right |
Pot. |
|
| Contact |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
| BABIP |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
| Avoid K's |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
| Gap |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
| Power |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
|
| Eye |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
| FIELDING RATINGS |
|
Catcher |
Infield |
Outfield |
| Range: |
- |
38 |
54 |
| Errors: |
- |
24 |
31 |
| Arm: |
2 |
24 |
28 |
| Turn DP: |
- |
31 |
- |
| Framing: |
1 |
- |
- |
|
| POSITION RATINGS |
| Pitcher: |
- |
Shortstop: |
- |
| Catcher: |
- |
Left Field: |
20 |
| 1st Base: |
- |
Center Field: |
22 |
| 2nd Base: |
- |
Right Field: |
12 |
| 3rd Base: |
- |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| RUN/BUNT |
| Running Speed: |
56 |
| Stealing Aggressiveness: |
57 |
| Stealing Ability: |
66 |
| Baserunning Inst.: |
81 |
| Sacrifice Bunt: |
21 |
| Bunt for Hit: |
7 |
| |
|
|
|
| Date |
Vs. |
Result |
AB |
R |
H |
BI |
HR |
BB |
K |
SB |
|
| PERSONALITY |
| Extremely self-confident. Unwavering, once he takes a position. |
| Personality Class: Unknown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Birthday: | 08/27/2047 |
| Born in: | Los Angeles, CA |
| Nationality: | American |
| Height: | 6' 4" |
| Weight: | 200 lbs |
| Local Popularity: | Unknown |
| National Pop.: | Unknown |
| STATUS |
| Contract: | Minor League Contract |
| Salary: | - |
| Signed Through: | - |
| Major Service: | None, None |
| Service This Yr: | None |
| 40-Man Service: | None, None |
| Pro Service: | 1 Year |
| Arbitration Eligibility: | Not yet eligible |
| Option Years: | 3 option years left |
| Contract Extension: | - |
| Drafted: | 2066, 18th Pick in Round 10 |
|
|
| Year/Team/League |
Age |
G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
R |
BB |
HP |
SF |
K |
SB |
CS |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
OPS |
OPS+ |
wRC+ |
WAR |
| CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS |
| Year/Team/League |
Age |
G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
R |
BB |
HP |
SF |
K |
SB |
CS |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
OPS |
OPS+ |
wRC+ |
WAR |
| 2065 Total - |
17 |
34 |
126 |
60 |
23 |
5 |
20 |
52 |
62 |
31 |
11 |
2 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
.476 |
.600 |
1.214 |
1.814 |
100 |
100 |
5.5 |
| 2066 Total - |
18 |
37 |
144 |
60 |
21 |
6 |
21 |
52 |
69 |
35 |
5 |
1 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
.417 |
.541 |
1.083 |
1.624 |
100 |
100 |
5.0 |
| 2066 The Stinging - R |
18 |
87 |
334 |
99 |
14 |
7 |
17 |
70 |
92 |
66 |
15 |
0 |
104 |
6 |
11 |
.296 |
.434 |
.533 |
.967 |
104 |
92 |
0.3 |
| Total 21&U |
|
87 |
334 |
99 |
14 |
7 |
17 |
70 |
92 |
66 |
15 |
0 |
104 |
6 |
11 |
.296 |
.434 |
.533 |
.967 |
104 |
92 |
|
| Year/Team/League |
POS |
G |
GS |
PO |
A |
DP |
TC |
E |
PCT |
INN |
RNG |
ZR |
EFF |
PB |
RSTA |
RTO |
RTO% |
| 2066 The Stinging - R |
LF |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000 |
11.0 |
0.00 |
0.0 |
.000 |
|
|
|
|
| 2066 The Stinging - R |
CF |
85 |
85 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
3 |
.982 |
691.0 |
2.08 |
-6.9 |
.934 |
|
|
|
|
| 2066 The Stinging - R |
RF |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000 |
2.0 |
0.00 |
0.0 |
.000 |
|
|
|
|
| TOTAL |
LF |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000 |
11.0 |
0.00 |
0.0 |
.000 |
|
|
|
|
| TOTAL |
CF |
85 |
85 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
3 |
.982 |
691.0 |
2.08 |
-6.9 |
.934 |
|
|
|
|
| TOTAL |
RF |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000 |
2.0 |
0.00 |
0.0 |
.000 |
|
|
|
|
| 01/01/2066 |
OSA scouting updated potential ratings: Contact: 38; Power: 59; Eye: 58. |
| 06/11/2066 |
Drafted in the 2066 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 239th overall pick) by the Eureka Hornets, out of high school Big Bear (Big Bear; Big Bear City, CA). |
| 06/11/2066 |
Drafted in the 2066 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 239th overall pick) by the Eureka Hornets, out of high school Big Bear (Big Bear; Big Bear City, CA). |
| 06/11/2066 |
Drafted in the 2066 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 239th overall pick) by the Eureka Hornets, out of high school Big Bear (Big Bear; Big Bear City, CA). |
| 06/20/2066 |
Signed a minor league contract with the Eureka Hornets organization with a signing bonus of $900,000. |
| 01/01/2067 |
OSA scouting updated potential ratings: Contact: 33; Power: 79; Eye: 51. |
|